Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Awestruck by the picture of world’s tallest building? Pack your baggage and be ready for a trip to Dubai, the most beautiful and largest of Emirates. We have the best visa plans for those who yearn for Burj Khalifa and many more breathtaking attractions.

Visa Types

48 HRS DUBAI VISA

Rate Rs 1800/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 48 Hours
Validity 30 days
Entry Type Single

48 HRS Express Dubai Visa

Rate Rs 3000/-
Processing Time 24 hours
Stay Period 48 Hours
Validity 30 days
Entry Type Single

96 HRS DUBAI VISA

Rate Rs 2250/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 96 Hours
Validity 30 days
Entry Type Single

96 HRS EXPRESS DUBAI VISA

Rate Rs 3750/-
Processing Time 24 hours
Stay Period 96 Hours
Validity 30 days
Entry Type Single

30 days (Non Convertible) Dubai Visa

Rate Rs 5800/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 30 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

30 days (Convertible) Tourist Dubai Visa

Rate Rs 6300/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 30 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

30 days (Multiple entry) Tourist Visa

Rate Rs 17500/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 30 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Multiple

Instant 30 days Dubai Visa

Rate Rs 9500/-
Processing Time 4 hours
Stay Period 30 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

30 DAYS DUBAI EXPRESS VISA

Rate Rs 8000/-
Processing Time 24 hours
Stay Period 30 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

30 DAYS DUBAI MULTIPLE ENTRY

Rate Rs 15000/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 30 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Multiple

30 DAYS DUBAI MULTIPLE ENTRY EXPRESS VISA

Rate Rs 16250/-
Processing Time 24 hours
Stay Period 30 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Multiple

90 DAYS DUBAI NON-CONVERTIBLE VISA DUBAI

Rate RS 12950/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

90 DAYS CONVERTIBLE VISA DUBAI

Rate Rs 13400/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

INSTANT VISA 90 DAYS

Rate Rs 17000/-
Processing Time 4 hours
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

90 DAYS DUBAI EXPRESS VISA

Rate Rs 15,000/-
Processing Time 24 hours
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

90 DAYS DUBAI MULTIPLE ENTRY DUBAI

Rate Rs 35,000 /-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Multiple

90 DAYS DUBAI MULTIPLE ENTRY EXPRESS VISA

Rate Rs 37,000/-
Processing Time 24 hours
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 90 days
Entry Type Multiple

90 days (Non convertible) Tourist Visa

Rate Rs 16,000/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

90 days Convertible Tourist Visa

Rate Rs 17000/-
Processing Time 3-4 owrking days
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

90 days Multiple entry Tourist Visa

Rate Rs 39,000/-
Processing Time 3-4 working days
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 6 months
Entry Type Multiple

90 days Express Tourist Visa

Rate Rs 16,000/-
Processing Time 4 hours
Stay Period 90 days
Validity 58 days
Entry Type Single

Documents required

  • Scanned color copy of first and last page of your passport in JPG format
  • Scanned color copy of your passport size photograph in white background and JPG format. Avoid blurred and unclear photo.
  • Copies of passport of friends or relatives residing in Dubai
  • Residential proof of friends or relatives residing in Dubai
  • Invitation letter issued by friends or relatives residing in Dubai
  • Alternate local contact details of two friends or relatives residing in Dubai
  • Confirmed return air ticket (not mandatory for application)

Frequently asked questions

For every extra day you stay, you will be fined which has to be settled at the time of your departure. In failure in doing so, the person cannot leave UAE.

Any Indian who wishes to visit Dubai should book their visas a maximum of 60 days prior to the proposed travel date.

The following steps help you with an easy application process.

1. Identify the number of days you wish to stay in Dubai or your purpose of visit (tourism, business, etc)

2. Depending on step 1 decide which visa best suits your requirements. If you are unable to do it by yourself get in touch with our visa executives via whatsapp, email or by visiting any of our offices to receive advice and consultation regarding this.

3. Gather the required documents for the visa you are applying. The list of supporting documents can be read above or asked from our visa executives.

4. Hand over the documents to the visa executives in an Arooha branch office nearest to you.

Yes, our visa service also includes the filling up of your Dubai visa application form. You don't have to fill anything, just hand us the supporting documents and our visa executives will fill it up.

An individual cannot apply for a Dubai Visit Visa Online aka Dubai Immigration Website Visa by themselves. However, they can apply through us because Arooha Tourism (Dubai Branch) is allocated with a specific quota to issue visa for applicants. We will fill up the application form of UAE Visa Online and apply. The visa status enquiry can be done via Dubai immigration website. This is an easy way to gain a Dubai tourist visa online.